2019 Results

Spring Fair 2019 Winners!

Friday CACIB Show

DOGS NSW Spring Fair Friday CACIB Show Results

DOGS NSW Spring Fair Friday CACIB Marked Catalogue

GENERAL SPECIALS – Judge: Mr S Makaritis (Greece)

Best In Show 1st
Afghan Hound
CH. ALAQADAR WELLINGTON
C Mibus

Best In Show 2nd
Dalmatian
SUP.CH. KRYSTAWAY GLITTERATI
R & D Harbin

Best In Show 3rd
Keeshond
SUP.CH. HUNKEEDORI HEEERRREEES JONNIE
K Santas

Best In Show 4th
Cocker Spaniel (American)
SUP.CH. STARYANKS STOLE THE SHOW
P & D Wilkes | P Hopkins | M Clarke

Puppy In Show 1st
Pointer
CH. ASPYRE WICKED TONGUE
C Fisher

Puppy In Show 2nd
Bearded Collie
EDINGLEN DIAMONDS AND DIOR
M Lincoln

Puppy In Show 3rd
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
FOXSCOTT DEVIL WENT TO GEORGIA
G & J Scott

Puppy In Show 4th
Shih Tzu
TZUYUAN THE GOLDEN PRINCE
K Camilleri | G Davies

FCI GROUP 1 Judge: Ms K Grant (Canada)
Border Collie
SUP.CH. SYRYNE REIGN OF THE DRAGON HT
S Fossey

FCI GROUP 2 Judge: Mr J Singh Pawar (India)
Boxer
SUP.CH. VALESKA BIG EASY (IMP NZL)
S Choca

FCI GROUP 3 Judge: Dr T Dargin (USA)
Jack Russell Terrier
SUP.CH. JOELLEIGH ZIGGY STARDUST
L Musgrove

FCI GROUP 4 Judge: Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
CH. ALMARJO CAROL VON SCHNITZEL
M Yardley

FCI GROUP 5 Judge: Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)
Keeshond
SUP.CH. HUNKEEDORI HEEERRREEES JONNIE
K Santas

FCI GROUP 6 Judge: Ms K Grant (Canada)
Dalmatian
SUP.CH. KRYSTAWAY GLITTERATI
R & D Harbin

FCI GROUP 7 Judge: Mr J Grillo (Columbia)
Hungarian Vizsla
SUP.CH. HUBERTUS DREAM DEAL
A Pali | M & T Blaik

FCI GROUP 8 Judge: Mr J Grillo (Columbia)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
SUP.CH. STARYANKS STOLE THE SHOW
P & D Wilkes | P Hopkins | M Clarke

FCI GROUP 9 Judge: Ms Rivera Franco (Columbia)
Griffon Bruxellois
CH. GRAND. CH. SUP.CH. TZANI ZAZU ZODIAK
K Bell | T Mills | D Norman

FCI GROUP 10 Judge: Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia)
Afghan Hound
CH. ALAQADAR WELLINGTON
C Mibus

BABY PUPPY
Samoyed
KALASKA SIR GAME ON
D Klaaysen | J Beard | K O’Riley

JUNIOR
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
CH. ALMARJO CAROL VON SCHNITZEL
M Yardley

INTERMEDIATE
Azawakh
CH. IMIDIWAN AMALI (IMP POL)
D Huon

OPEN
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
EISHUND PLAYING WITH FIRE
A Sneddon

Saturday Show

DOGS NSW Spring Fair Saturday Show Results

DOGS NSW Spring Fair Saturday Marked Catalogue

GENERAL SPECIALS – Judge: Ms Rivera Franco (Columbia)

Best In Show
Shetland Sheepdog
CH. INNESLAKE ORLANDO
E Lasry

R/Up Best In Show
Boxer
SUP.CH. VALESKA BIG EASY (IMP NZL)
S Choca

Toy Judge: Ms K Grant (Canada)
Havanese
AM. CH. AM. GR CH. GD CH. THAT’S SUN RAY AT PILOSUS (IMP USA)
G Neave | D & D Scheiris & Ms P Lucas

Terrier Judge: Mr S Makaritis (Greece)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
SUP.CH. BUSTABONES GET YA GAMEFACE ON
S & S Lewis | Bustabone Kennels

Gundog Judge: Dr T Dargin (USA)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
CH. STARYANKS TAKE A CHANCE ON ME
D & P Wilkes | P Hopkins

Hound Judge: Mr J Singh Pawar (India)
Afghan Hound
CH. ALAQADAR WELLINGTON
C Mibus

Working Judge: Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia)
Shetland Sheepdog
CH. INNESLAKE ORLANDO
E Lasry

Utility Judge: Mr J Grillo Londino(Columbia)
Boxer
SUP.CH. VALESKA BIG EASY (IMP NZL)
S Choca

Non Sporting Judge: Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)
Poodle (Standard)
CH. JURADO ROCKET MAN FOR WAZZKY
K Ritter | E Maitland

BABY PUPPY
Border Terrier
BOHUNT BRAZEN LAD
K Stirling

MINOR PUPPY
Samoyed
NORDICHARM ROYAL WIZARD
C Graham

MINOR PUPPY
Samoyed
NORDICHARM ROYAL WIZARD
C Graham

PUPPY
Keeshond
HUNKEEDORI HOT LIKE ME
K Santas

JUNIOR
Siberian Husky
TAEJAAN STORMBREAKER
N Rule-Steele

INTERMEDIATE
Chinese Crested Dog
CH. BLACKHEATH HOOZ GOTTA SECRET
P & L Mawson

AUSTRALIAN BRED
Dalmatian
SUP.CH. KRYSTAWAY GLITTERATI
R & D Harbin

OPEN
Shetland Sheepdog
CH. INNESLAKE ORLANDO
E Lasry

OPEN NEUTER
Weimaraner
CH. NEUT. CH. LUKEDOM LETS GO PARTY (AI)
G Studholme | S Lawler | J Grech

RUNNER UP OPEN NEUTER
Siberian Husky
CH. NEUT. CH. ARTICWOLF AS GOOD AS GOLD
E & M Hardwicke

Sunday Show
GENERAL SPECIALS – Judge: Mr J Singh Pawar (India)

DOGS NSW Spring Fair Sunday Show Results

DOGS NSW Spring Fair Sunday Marked Catalogue

Best In Show
Cocker Spaniel (American)
SUP.CH. STARYANKS STOLE THE SHOW
P & D Wilkes | P Hopkins | M Clarke

R/U Best In Show – Judge: Mr J Singh Pawar (India)
Afghan Hound
CH. ALAQADAR WELLINGTON
C Mibus

Toy Judge: Mr J Grillo Londino (Columbia)
Pug
CH. SWEETESS GUESS I STILL LOVE U
K De Freitas

Terrier Judge: Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
SUP.CH. ESKWYRE STRIKES BACK (IMP UK)
C & L Duval

Gundog Judge: Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
SUP.CH. STARYANKS STOLE THE SHOW
P & D Wilkes | P Hopkins | M Clarke

Hound Judge: Mr S Makaritis (Greece)
Afghan Hound
CH. ALAQADAR WELLINGTON
C Mibus

Working Judge: Ms Rivera Franco (Columbia)
Shetland Sheepdog
CH. INNESLAKE ORLANDO
E Lasry

Utility Judge: Ms K Grant (Canada)
Siberian Husky
AM. CH. CAN.CH. SUP.CH. ANUNIAQ LITHIUM (IMP CAN)
R Connelly

Non Sporting Judge: Dr T Dargin (USA)
Keeshond
CAN.CH. SUP.CH. KLOMPEN’S DANCING WITH DARCY (IMP CAN)
L Cassidy | D Finlay

BABY PUPPY
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
NASUS EMMA STONE
S Rose

MINOR PUPPY
Samoyed
NORDICHARM ROYAL WIZARD
C Graham

PUPPY
Australian Shepherd
BLUEAMBLE THE DARK APPRENTICE
J & A Lamberton

JUNIOR
Cocker Spaniel
GLENBRIAR SOLITAIRE
S McFadden

INTERMEDIATE
Siberian Husky
CH. MINIATURA EMBER RAIN
R Connelly | C Primrose

AUSTRALIAN BRED
Whippet
CH. RIDGESETTER SUNSHINE N CLOUD
J & T Comerford

OPEN
Cocker Spaniel (American)
SUP.CH. STARYANKS STOLE THE SHOW
P & D Wilkes | P Hopkins | M Clarke

OPEN NEUTER
Kerry Blue Terrier
CH. OLIZURE ARDEAS DREAM FIRE ET.
T Leontjeva | B & P Oliphant

RUNNER UP OPEN NEUTER
Lowchen
NEUT. CH. SUP.CH. PACEAWAY TUXEDO
B McAlpine

Spring Fair
Proud Sponsors
Best of Breeders
Total Animal Logistics