2017 Results

Here are the winners from Spring Fair 2017

2017 winners – Friday

Best in Show

Best in Show
Lunasea Love me Like Money
Breed: Samoyed
Owner: Y Chen

Runner Up Best In Show

Runner Up Best in Show
Ch Glenayden Making News
Breed: Cocker Spaniel
Owner: A O’Keefe

Baby In Show

Baby in Show
Madalar Paleface Adios
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Owner: Ellem & Trainor

Minor Puppy in Show
Koolmove Walk This Way
Breed: Siberian Husky
Owner: J Campbell & I Mercer

Puppy in Show

Puppy in Show
Padtheway Samirah
Breed: Saluki
Owner: H Spence & N Strathdee

Junior in Show

Junior in Show
Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI)
Breed: Samoyed
Owner: Y Chen

Intermediate in Show

Intermediate in Show
Ch Beauroi Worth A Pretty Penny
Breed: Whippet
Owner: T & J McNeill

Australian Bred in Show

Australian Bred in Show
Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen
Breed: Siberian Husky
Owner: A Becconsall

Open in Show

Open in Show
Lunasea Love me Like Money
Breed: Samoyed
Owner: Y Chen

Neuter in Show

Neuter in Show
Ch Ghostwind You Are A Star
Breed: Weimaraner
Owner: Mrs R De Silva

Runner Up Neuter in Show

Gr Ch Nuet Ch Zareba Paparazzi

Breed: Boston Terrier
Owner: Norquay & Corbett

2017 winners – Saturday

Best in show

Best in Show
Sup. Ch. Cheran Dayreambeliever
Breed: Great Dane
Owner: T Coyle

Best in Show

Runner Up Best in Show
Ch Nitefires Xplore The World (IMP DEU)
Breed: Papillon
Owner: R Withers & D Freashwater

Class in Show

Baby in Show
Starswept Holiday With Alice
Breed: Dalmatian
Owner: PJ Davies & J & D Wright

Class in Show

Minor Puppy in Show
Koolmove Walk This Way
Breed: Siberian Husky
Owner: J Campbell & I Mercer

Class in Show

Puppy in Show
Karakush Back Crack N Sack
Breed: Chinese Crested Dog
Owner: Mr & Mrs Gibson

Class in Show

Junior in Show
Ch Occuli Brockit Lad
Breed: Cocker Spaniel
Owner: D & D Mahoney

Class in Show

Intermediate in Show
Ch. Regenstau Fantasy Island
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Owner: K & T Clarke, B & H Ninnes

Australian Bred in Show
Sup. Ch. Cheran Dayreambeliever (AI)
Breed: Great Dane
Owner: T Coyle

Class in Show

Open in Show
Ch Nitefires Xplore The World (IMP DEU)
Breed: Papillon
Owner: YR Withers & D Freashwater

Neuter in Show
Sup Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes
Breed: Siberian Husky
Owner: M Burton

Runner Up Neuter in Show
Ch Lukedom All Eyex On Me
Breed: Weimaraner
Owner: J Grech

2017 winners – Sunday

Best in Show

Best in Show
Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (IMP UK)
Breed: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Owner: Mr C Duval

Runner Up

Runner Up Best in Show
Sup Ch. Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind
Breed: Border Collie
Owner: L &A & J Houlden & Tyler

Class in Show

Baby in Show
Chowleigh Big Girls Don’t Cry
Breed: Chow Chow
Owner: Chowleigh Kennels

Class in Show

Minor Puppy in Show
Koolmove Walk This Way
Breed: Siberian Husky
Owner: J Campbell & I Mercer

Class in Show

Puppy in Show
Karakush Back Crack N Sack
Breed: Chinese Crested Dog
Owner: Mr & Mrs Gibson

Class in Show

Junior in Show
Glenayen Hallmark
Breed: Cocker Spaniel
Owner: Mrs A O’Keefe

Class in Show

Intermediate in Show
Ch. Fairy Funa V. Tani Kazari (IMP NLD)
Breed: Affenpinscher
Owner: Mr R Clark

Class in Show

Australian Bred in Show
Sup Ch. Kendea Broker A Deal
Breed: Borzoi
Owner: Mr & Mrs Barden

Class in Show

Open in Show
Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (IMP UK)
Breed: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Owner: Mr C Duval

Class in Show

Neuter in Show
Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RN CD
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Owner: Ms A Lamberton

Runner Up Neuter in Show
Ch Ghostwind You Are A Star
Breed: Weimaraner
Owner: J Mrs R De Silva