2016 Results

2016 winners – Friday

Best in Show

Best in Show
Sup & AM & CAN & NZ CH Northwinds Clash Of The Titans (IMPUSA)
Breed: Irish Setter
Owner: Reid & Eales & Gordon

Runner Up

Runner Up Best in Show
Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name of the Wind
Breed: Border Collie
Owner: L &A & J Houlden & Tyler

Class in Show

Baby in Show
Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle
Breed: British Bulldog
Owner: S Hurford& K Todd

Class in Show

Minor Puppy in Show
Foxscott Got It From My Daddy
Breed: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Owner: G & J Scott

Class in Show

Puppy in Show
Miyoko Laim Withadragon Tatoo
Breed: Pekingese
Owner: C Bauerle

Class in Show

Junior in Show
High Jack Ulimate Experience (IMP SWE)
Breed: Bearded Collie
Owner: M Lincoln

Class in Show

Intermediate in Show
Ch. Glenyden Breaking Rules
Breed: Cocker Spaniel
Owner: A O’Keefe

Class in Show

Australian Bred in Show
Ch Pomquest Neverending Story
Breed: Pomeranian
Owner: B & S Abraham

Best in Show

Open in Show
Sup & AM & CAN & NZ CH Northwinds Clash Of The Titans (IMPUSA)
Breed: Irish Setter
Owner: Reid & Eales & Gordon

Class in Show

Neuter in Show
Sup Ch Heiderst be Karma
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Owner: L Haynes

Runner Up Neuter in Show
Gr Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET
Breed: Saluki
Owner: N A Snerling

2016 winners –¬†Saturday

Best in Show

Best in Show
Sup & Pan-AM GR & Am & Int & ARG GR & BRZ NAT GR & UCU Ch Paceway Atrosemount
Breed: Dalmatian
Owner: F Darling & G Vernon & R & D Besoff

Runner Up

Runner Up Best in Show
Sup Ch Cheran Daydreambeliever
Breed: Great Dane
Owner: T Coyle

Class in Show

Baby in Show
Lunsea Hear Me Roar
Breed: Samyed
Owner: Y Chen

Class in Show

Minor Puppy in Show
Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit
Breed: Akita
Owner: L Buckley

Class in Show

Puppy in Show
Tarrendayle Cant Stop at One
Breed: Cocker Spaniel
Owner: T Dennis

Class in Show

Junior in Show
Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI)
Breed: Bullmastiff
Owner: G Sparham & B Turner

Runner Up

Intermediate in Show
Sup Ch Cheran Daydreambeliever
Breed: Great Dane
Owner: T Coyle

Class in Show

Australian Bred in Show
Csup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off
Breed: Chinese Crested Dog
Owner: S & L Toomey & L & H Gibson

Best in Show

Open in Show
Sup & Pan-AM GR & Am & Int & ARG GR & BRZ NAT GR & UCU Ch Paceway Atrosemount
Breed: Dalmatian
Owner: F Darling & G Vernon & R & D Besoff

Class in Show

Neuter in Show
Ch Dagwoodstaff Missys Girl
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Owner: K Osbourne & P Keane

Runner Up Neuter in Show
Divadanes Memphis Rain
Breed: Great Dane
Owner: B Hawkings

2016 winners –¬†Sunday

Best in Show

Best in Show
Ch Kenibea Broker A Deal
Breed: Borzoi
Owner: G & R Barden

Runner Up

Runner Up Best in Show
Ch & AM Gr Ch Smiling Snowball Luminours Pandora (IMP USA)
Breed: Samoyed
Owner: Y Chen

Class in Show

Baby in Show
Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (IMP NZL)
Breed: Dobermann
Owner: W & D Smith

Class in Show

Minor Puppy in Show
Ahzu You Better Watch Out
Breed: Samoyed
Owner: J & M Harrison

Class in Show

Puppy in Show
Ch Graebrook Why Wonder
Breed: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Owner: B & J Oshannassy

Class in Show

Junior in Show
Picardy Some Like it Hot
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Owner: R Bradshar & L Boyd & B Wistuba

Class in Show

Intermediate in Show
CH & HUN JR CH Qilds De La Terre Sauvage (IMP HUN)
Breed: Belgian Shepherd Dog ( Groenendael)
Owner: L Trotter & T Tuckley

Class in Show

Australian Bred in Show
Ch Driftway Valentino
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Owner: G Spagnoio

Best in Show

Open in Show
Ch Kenibea Broker A Deal
Breed: Borzoi
Owner: G & R Barden

Class in Show

Neuter in Show
Neut Ch Jadanz Topolino
Breed: Pomeranian
Owner: L Lyons

Runner Up Neuter in Show
Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Owner: C & B Monckton